2023-2024

Squirt B


Game Schedule

Sep

9

vs. GNH 10U - A1

The Lou

2 - 9 (L)

Sep

9

@ GNH 10U B

(League)
Northford Red

9 - 3 (W)

Sep

10

@ Enfield 10U B

(League)
Enfield Twin 1

9 - 2 (W)

Sep

16

vs. Wallingford 10U B - Open

The Lou

9 - 0 (W)

Sep

17

@ Southeastern 10U B

(League)
Norwich

6 - 1 (W)

Sep

23

@ Whalers 10U A1

(League)
Champions Lower Rink

5 - 2 (W)

Sep

24

@ Wonderland 10U B1 - Open

(League)
Wonderland Stadium

5 - 0 (W)

Sep

30

vs. CT RiverHawks 10U B

The Lou

2 - 0 (W)

Oct

1

@ Central 10U B

(League)
Newington Red

3 - 7 (L)

Oct

7

@ Andy Noel Columbus Day Tournament

TBD

Oct

8

@ Andy Noel Columbus Day Tournament

TBD

Oct

8

@ GNH 10U B

(League)
Northford Red

7 - 1 (W)

Oct

14

vs. South Windsor 10U A1 - Open

The Lou

2 - 8 (L)

Oct

15

@ Southern 10U - A1

(League)
Milford Ice Rink

2 - 6 (L)

Oct

21

@ Haunted Shootout Tournament

Marlborough

TBD

Oct

22

@ Haunted Shootout Tournament

Marlborough

TBD

Oct

28

vs. Wonderland 10U B - Open

The Lou

2 - 3 (L)

Oct

29

@ Wallingford 10U B - Open

(League)
Northford White

7 - 2 (W)

Nov

4

vs. Darien 10U A1

The Lou

2 - 5 (L)

Nov

5

@ GNH 10U - A1

(League)
Northford Red

1 - 8 (L)

Nov

11

vs. Southern 10U - A1

The Lou

4 - 7 (L)

Nov

12

@ Watertown 10U B

(League)
Taft School Mays

8 - 0 (W)

Nov

18

vs. Jr Huskies 10U B

The Lou

4 - 0 (W)

Nov

19

@ Simsbury 10U B - Open

(League)
Simsbury Farms Rink

4 - 1 (W)

Nov

25

vs. Wonderland 10U B1 - Open

(League)
Total Mortgage

3 - 3 (T)

Nov

25

@ Wonderland Wizards B1

Total Mortgage Arena

12:00 PM

Dec

2

vs. Central 10U B

The Lou

4 - 3 (W)

Dec

3

@ Yale 10U A

(League)
Ralph Walker

2 - 0 (W)

Dec

9

vs. Southern 10U - A1

The Lou

3 - 3 (T)

Dec

10

@ ECHO 10U B - Open

(League)
Bolton Ice Rink

4 - 2 (W)

Dec

16

vs. GNH 10U B

The Lou

9:00 AM

Dec

17

@ Stamford 10UA1

(League)
Terry Conners Rink

9:20 AM

Dec

23

vs. West Haven 10U A - Open

The Lou

9:00 AM

Jan

6

vs. Enfield 10U B

The Lou

9:00 AM

Jan

7

@ Darien 10U A1

(League)
Stamford Twin E

11:15 AM

Jan

13

vs. Wonderland 10U B - Open

The Lou

9:00 AM

Jan

13

@ GNH 10U B

(League)
Northford Red

1:00 PM

Jan

14

@ Southern 10U - A1

(League)
Milford Ice Rink

8:00 AM

Jan

20

vs. Mid Fairfield 10U A1 - Open

The Lou

9:00 AM

Jan

21

@ Darien 10U B

(League)
Stamford Twin W

8:05 AM

Jan

27

@ New Hampshire Tournament

TBD

Jan

28

@ New Hampshire Tournament

TBD

Feb

3

vs. Stamford 10UA1

The Lou

9:00 AM

Feb

4

@ Jr Huskies 10U B

(League)
UCONN Rink

4:25 PM

Feb

10

vs. Western 10U B - Open

The Lou

9:00 AM

Feb

11

@ West Haven 10U A - Open

(League)
Bennett Rink Rink

8:00 AM

Feb

18

@ Ridgefield 10U B

(League)
Winter Garden Rink

10:10 AM

Feb

24

vs. Yale 10U A

The Lou

9:00 AM

Feb

25

@ West Hartford 10U B Red

(League)
Veterans Rink

1:45 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.