Hamden Youth Hockey Association

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, Hamden TBD   PEEWEE A1 Tournament  Columbus Day Hawks Tournament  VP 
Hamden 5:00p 5:50p  MITE A Practice MITE B   MW 
6:00p 6:50p  SQUIRT A Practice SQUIRT B   MW 
7:00p 7:50p  PEEWEE A1 Practice PEEWEE B   MW 
8:00p 8:50p  PEEWEE A Practice BANTAM A1   MW 
9:00p 9:50p  BANTAM A Practice    MW 
 Tue 10/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden 9:00p 9:50p  Girls U19 Practice    MW 
 Wed 10/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden 5:00p 5:50p  CLINIC Practice MITE HOUSE   MW 
6:00p 6:50p  SQUIRT A Skills SQUIRT B   MW 
7:00p 7:50p  PEEWEE A Skills    MW 
7:00p 7:50p  PEEWEE A1 Skills PEEWEE B   MW 
8:00p 8:50p  BANTAM A Skills BANTAM A1   MW 
 Thu 10/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden 5:00p 5:50p  MITE A Practice MITE B   MW 
5:00p 5:50p  MITE HOUSE Practice    MW 
6:00p 6:50p  SQUIRT A Practice SQUIRT B   MW 
7:00p 7:50p  PEEWEE A1 Practice PEEWEE B   MW 
8:00p 8:50p  PEEWEE A Practice BANTAM A   MW 
9:00p 9:50p  BANTAM A1 Practice    MW 
 Fri 10/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, Hamden 5:00p 6:00p  Southern CT Y16U Game Midget 16U   RM 
7:00p 8:00p  Southern CT Y18U Game Midget 18U   RM 
 Sat 10/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bridgeport, Wonderland - Stadium 9:15a 10:25a  Wonderland Y12U AA CHC League Game PEEWEE A   EB 
Hamden 7:00a 7:50a  MITE HOUSE Scrimmage    MW 
Hamden, Hamden 8:10a 9:10a  SQUIRT B CHC League Game Darien Y10U B   VP 
Hamden 10:30a 11:40a  CLINIC Practice    MW 
Hamden, Hamden 11:40a 12:40p  SQUIRT A CHC League Game Greenwich Skate Y10U A   VP 
3:00p 4:00p  BANTAM A1 CHC League Game Central CT Y14U A1   VP 
Hartford, Trinity College 8:00a 9:15a  West Hartford Y12U 12 U B CHC League Game PEEWEE B   JT 
Milford, Milford Ice Pavilion 1:50p 3:10p  Southern CT Y14U A CHC League Game BANTAM A   RM 
Newington, Newington Red 3:55p 5:25p  Central CT Y16U CHC League Game Midget 16U   VP 
5:35p 7:05p  Central CT Y18U CHC League Game Midget 18U   VP 
South Windsor, S. Windsor Arena 9:20a 10:20a  South Windsor Y8U A Cross-ice Game MITE A   CE 
South Windsor, S. Windsor Arena X-Ice 9:20a 10:20a  South Windsor Y8U B Game MITE B   RG 
Watertown, Taft School Mays 11:15a 12:30p  Watertown Y12U B CHC League Game PEEWEE A1   CL 
 Sun 10/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Avon, Avon Old Farms 12:30p 1:30p  Avon Y10U A CHC League Game SQUIRT A   RM 
Greenwich, Dorothy Hamill 4:15p 5:35p  Greenwich Skate Y14U B CHC League Game BANTAM A1   TO 
Hamden, Hamden 7:00a 8:00a  MITE B Cross-ice Game Wallingford 8U B   VP 
8:10a 9:10a  PEEWEE B CHC League Game Darien Y12U A1   VP 
9:30a 10:45a  PEEWEE A1 CHC League Game Southeastern CT Y12U B   VP 
11:00a 12:00p  PEEWEE A CHC League Game Southeastern CT Y12U A   VP 
12:25p 1:25p  BANTAM A CHC League Game Western CT Y14U A   VP 
Hamden, Hamden X-Ice 7:00a 8:00a  MITE A Cross-ice Game Wallingford 8U A   VP 
Hamden , Hamden/Louis Astorino 1:50p 2:50p  Girls U19 CGHL CT Ice Cats U19A1   VP 
Ridgefield, Winter Garden 1:20p 2:30p  Ridgefield Y10U A1 CHC League Game SQUIRT B   BM 
Shelton, Shelton Upper 3:00p 4:20p  New Canaan Y12U A1 CHC League Game PEEWEE A   BJ 
Stamford, Stamford Twin E 9:20a 10:40a  Darien Ice Cats G19U A CHC League Game Girls U19   TC 
West Haven, Bennett Rink 4:45p 5:55p  West Haven Y16U Midget 16U CHC League Game Midget 16U   MM